NEW DELHI: India’s women’s cricket team will have a chance to make history when they face Australia in the final of the Commonwealth Games 2022 on Sunday. Boxers can also add to India’s gold rush with nitu, Amit Panghal, Nikhat Zareen and Sagar featured in their respective finales.
Here is the complete India program from day 10 to CTM 2022:
Hockey
1:30 p.m.: India vs New Zealand Women – Bronze medal
Badminton
2:20 p.m.: PV Sindhu vs. Jia Min Yeo (Singapore) in the Women’s Singles Semi-Final
Athletics
2:45 p.m.: Men’s Triple Jump Final (Abdulla Aboobacker Narangolintevid, Eldhose Paul, Praveen Chithravel)
Boxing
3 p.m.: Nitu vs Demie-Jade Resztan (England) in the final 45kg-48kg (minimum weight)
Badminton
3:10 p.m.: Lakshya Sen v Jia Heng the (Singapore) in the men’s singles semi-final
Srikanth Kidambi v Tze Yong NG (Malaysia) in the men’s singles semi-final
Boxing
3:15 p.m.: Amit Panghal vs Kiaran Macdonald (England) in the final 48kg-51kg (flyweight)
Table tennis
3:35 p.m.: Sreeja Akula against Yangzi Liu (Australia) in the women’s singles bronze medal match
Athletics
3:50 p.m.: Men’s 10,000m walk final (Amit, Sandeep Kumar)
Badminton
4 p.m.: Treesa Jolly/Gayatri Gopichand vs. Tan Koong Le Pearly/Thinaah Muralitharan (Malaysia) in the Women’s Doubles Semi-Final
Athletics
4:05 p.m.: Women’s javelin final (Annu Rani, Shilpa Rani)
Badminton
4:50 p.m.: Satwiksairaj Rankireddy/Chirag Shetty against Chan Peng Soon/Tan Kian Meng (Malaysia) in the men’s doubles semi-final
Athletics
5:24 p.m.: Women’s 4x100m relay final
Table tennis
6:15 p.m.: Achanta Sharath Kamal/Sathiyan Gnanasekaran v Paul Drinkhall/Liam Pitchford (England) in the Men’s Doubles Gold Medal Match
Boxing
7 p.m.: Nikhat Zareen against Carly Mc Naul (Northern Ireland) in the 48kg-50kg final (light fly)
Cricket T20
9:30 p.m.: Gold medal game between India and Australia
Table tennis
9:50 p.m.: Achanta Sharath Kamal v Paul Drinkhall (England) in Men’s Singles Semi-Final 1
To crush
10:30 p.m.: Dipika Pallikal/Saurav Ghosal in the mixed doubles bronze medal match
Table tennis
10:40 p.m.: Sathiyan Gnanasekaran v Liam Pitchford (England) in Men’s Singles Semi-Final 2
Athletics
12:10 a.m.: Men’s javelin throw, final (DP Manu, Rohit Yadav)
Table tennis
12:15 a.m.: Achanta Sharath Kamal/Sreeja Akula vs. Javen Choong/Karen Lyne in the Mixed Doubles Gold Medal Match
Athletics
1 a.m.: Men’s 4x400m relay, final
Boxing
1h15: Sagar in the over 92kg (super heavyweight) final

FOLLOW US ON SOCIAL NETWORKS

FacebookTwitterinstagramKOO APPYOUTUBE



Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.